25 PARK PLACE, Manhattan, NY 10007

Block/Lot: 124-11

Gross SF: 26,705

5 Stories

Roof Height: 81.2

Total Units: 5

Year Built: 1857

Year Altered: NA

Building owner/s

25 PARK PLACE,LLC

Address: 224 CENTRE ST, NEW YORK, NY 10013 Mortgage Date: 2017-05-19

Building information

Building Size: 38.00 ft x 152.00 ft
Mortgage Amount: $6,500,000
Mortgage Date: 2017-05-19
Mortgage per SF: $243.40
Mortgage per Unit: $1,300,000.00
Lender: JPMORGAN CHASE BANK,NA
Latest Sale Price: $0
Latest Sale Price Date:
Real Estate Taxes:
RE Taxes per SF:
Tax Class:
Corner: No
Property Class: O5
Zoning: C6-4
Lot Size: 5,341 SF
Class C Violations: 0 AVG: 3
Immediately Hazardous Violations
Class B Violations: 0 AVG: 6
Hazardous Violations
Class A Violations: 0 AVG: 3
Non Hazardous Violations
Litigation: No
Evictions: 0
Historic District: Individual Landmark
Special District: LM
Rent Regulated Building: No
SRO: No
Star Energy Rating: 43

Recent 10 recordings below. CLICK HERE: ACRIS for official and complete recordings

Document ID Document Type Property Type Recorded/ Filed Date Document Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
2023051700569001 SAT OF 2023-05-17 25 PARK PLACE LLC JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A. 2023051700569001
2017052400039001 MTGE OF 2017-05-24 $6,500,000 25 PARK PLACE,LLC JPMORGAN CHASE BANK,NA 2017052400039001
2009041500950002 RPTT&RET CR 2009-04-20 $10,000,000 AVENUE ALL STARS LLC WOODNER, ANDREA 2009041500950002
2007100901165001 LDMK OF 2007-10-17 LANDMARKS PRESERVATION COMMISSION 2007100901165001
2007021400172001 DEED CR 2007-02-22 $10,000,000 11 PARK PLACE ASSOCIATES, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP 25 PARK PLACE LLC 2007021400172001
FT_1630006205263 SAGE PA 1998-08-14 CHASE MANHATTAN BANK FT_1630006205263
FT_1830006205283 SAGE PA 1998-08-14 CHASE MANHATTAN BANK FT_1830006205283
FT_1750006205275 SAGE PA 1998-08-14 CHASE MANHATTAN BANK FT_1750006205275
FT_1270004776727 AGMT PA 1995-07-13 11 PARK PLACE ASSOCIATES LIMITED PARTNERSHIP CHEMICAL BANK FT_1270004776727
FT_1430000374443 AGMT PA 1991-06-28 11 PARK PLACE ASSOC CHEMICAL BANK FT_1430000374443
FT_1490000367649 AGMT PA 1991-04-10 11 PARK PLACE ASSOCIATES CHEMICAL BANK FT_1490000367649