26 VESEY STREET, Manhattan, NY 10007

Block/Lot: 88-8

Gross SF: 3,660

2 Stories

Roof Height: 33

Total Units: 2

Year Built: 1951

Year Altered: NA

Building owner/s

CASTEGA REALTY ASSOC.

Address: , , 00000 Mortgage Date:

Building information

Building Size: 24.00 ft x 76.00 ft
Mortgage Amount: $360,000
Mortgage Date:
Mortgage per SF: $98.36
Mortgage per Unit: $180,000.00
Lender: LEVINE, HARVEY L.
Latest Sale Price: $0
Latest Sale Price Date:
Real Estate Taxes:
RE Taxes per SF:
Tax Class:
Corner: No
Property Class: K2
Zoning: C5-3
Lot Size: 1,830 SF
Class C Violations: 0 AVG: 3
Immediately Hazardous Violations
Class B Violations: 0 AVG: 6
Hazardous Violations
Class A Violations: 0 AVG: 3
Non Hazardous Violations
Litigation: No
Evictions: 0
Historic District: No
Special District: LM
Rent Regulated Building: No
SRO: No
Star Energy Rating: No

Recent 10 recordings below. CLICK HERE: ACRIS for official and complete recordings

Document ID Document Type Property Type Recorded/ Filed Date Document Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
2010111001248001 SAT CR 2010-11-16 CASTEGA REALTY ASSOCIATES LEVINE, HARVEY L 2010111001248001
FT_1880006574988 DEED PA 1999-04-27 CASTEGA REALTY ASSOCIATES CASTEGA-20 VESEY STREET, LLC FT_1880006574988
FT_1350000065335 MTGE PA 1984-06-14 $360,000 CASTEGA REALTY ASSOC. LEVINE, HARVEY L. FT_1350000065335
FT_1840000065384 SAT PA 1984-06-14 VILLARD, OSWALD G., 26 VESY ST., INC., LEVINE, AARON TITLE GUARANTEE CO., EAST RIVER SAVINGS BK FT_1840000065384
FT_1340000065334 DEED PA 1984-06-14 LEVINE, HARVEY L. CASTEGA REALTY ASSOC FT_1340000065334
FT_1740008557474 ASST PA 1976-01-23 EAST RIVER SAVINGS BANK LEVINE, HARVEY L TR FT_1740008557474
FT_1810008476181 DEED PA 1970-07-07 VESEY ASSOCIATES INC LEVINE, HARVEY L FT_1810008476181
FT_1670008476167 DEED PA 1970-07-07 LEVINE, HARVEY L VESEY ASSOC INC FT_1670008476167
FT_1680008476168 AGMT PA 1970-07-07 VESEY ASSOCIATES INC EAST RIVER SAV BANK FT_1680008476168
FT_1610008466161 DEED PA 1969-11-03 LEVINE, AARON LEVINE, HARRY L FT_1610008466161